Questions & Answers

my activation key has timed out before i could get it installed in my 2015 Dodge Grand Caravan standard key

0 votes
how can i get it back?
asked Jul 16, 2020 in Dodge by Marcin Pietryga (280 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If it's just the installation guide you need for the EVO-ALL and THAR-CHR4, it's available on fortin.ca

 

https://cdn02.fortin.ca/download/94301/evo-all_ig_rts_bi_chr-win_town-challenger-ram-gcaravan-routan_2011_a_94301.pdf

answered Jul 16, 2020 by Robb (259,780 points)
selected Jul 16, 2020 by Marcin Pietryga
0 votes
i have problem. engine not started after x3 push button. need extra programming?instalation hood pin is nessesary?
answered Jul 16, 2020 by Marcin Pietryga (280 points)
...